Therichest.Com - Info therichest.com

therichest.com receives about 59,000 unique visitors and 143,960 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,090.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $743,145.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank therichest.com is ranked number 8,161 in the world and 0.0118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 34.202.89.146. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - therichest.com

TheRichest is the world's leading source of shocking and intriguing content surrounding celebrities, money, global events, society, pop culture, sports and much more.
How did therichest.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is therichest.com?

59K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
59,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,770,000
Pages per Visit:
2.44
Daily Pageviews:
143,960
Alexa Rank:
8,161 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0118%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:29
Bounce rate:
37.35%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
11.31%
Referral:
2.07%
Search:
55.39%
Social:
31.23%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.8%46.8%3672
Canada 11.7%19.8%1299
India 6.5%5.4%7873
United Kingdom 4.4%3.4%6546
France 2.0%2.3%11709
China 2.0%0.9%36734
Australia 1.9%1.1%6520
Germany 1.8%1.0%20458
South Africa 1.4%1.0%4526
Spain 1.1%1.0%15872
Sweden 0.9%0.5%6421
Norway 0.9%0.4%4755
Pakistan 0.9%1.2%5857
Italy 0.8%0.4%27414
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%11904
Denmark 0.7%0.3%4787
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%7226
Finland 0.7%0.6%4782
Singapore 0.7%0.4%6990
Mexico 0.6%0.5%15486
Ireland 0.6%0.3%6409
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.2%26421

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
therichest.com
100.00%99.99%2.43
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush therichest.com
Domain:
  therichest.com
Rank:
  461
Organic Keywords:
  1,713,371
Organic Traffic:
  5,231,225
Organic Cost:
  $1,882,548.00
Adwords Keywords:
  124
Adwords Traffic:
  18,920
Adwords Cost:
  $12,608.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  68
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,352
Total Backlinks:
  78,877
Follow Links:
  53,152
Nofollow Links:
  25,725
Referring Domains:
  7,012
Referring IPs:
  7,191

How socially engaged is therichest.com?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much therichest.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,090.95
Monthly Revenue:
$32,728.50
Yearly Revenue:
$398,196.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 67,373$772.77
Canada 28,504$199.81
United Kingdom 4,895$30.49
France 3,311$15.56
India 7,774$12.44
Australia 1,584$11.92
Germany 1,440$6.95
South Africa 1,440$6.35
Finland 864$6.26
China 1,296$4.00
Sweden 720$3.83
Netherlands 720$3.66
Norway 576$3.05
Ireland 432$2.14
Italy 576$2.01
Pakistan 1,728$1.83
Singapore 576$1.72
Denmark 432$1.66
Spain 1,440$1.60
Nigeria 576$1.51
Mexico 720$0.70
Korea, Republic of 288$0.67

How much money do therichest.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$211.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,330.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$77,022.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,602
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
768,055
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,344,674
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,127$139.10
Canada 7,126$49.95
United Kingdom 783$4.88
India 2,177$3.48
Australia 317$2.38
Germany 417$2.02
France 364$1.71
Finland 199$1.44
Sweden 202$1.07
Ireland 168$0.84
Netherlands 122$0.62
Norway 115$0.61
Pakistan 553$0.59
China 168$0.52
Singapore 167$0.50
Denmark 108$0.41
Italy 98$0.34
Spain 274$0.30
South Africa 29$0.13
Mexico 65$0.06
Nigeria 12$0.03
Korea, Republic of 12$0.03

How much is therichest.com worth?

Website Value:
$743,145.01

Where is therichest.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.202.89.146
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.202.89.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does therichest.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4094 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://therichest.com/
https://therichest.com/
https://www.therichest.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://edge.api.brightcove.com/playback/v1/accounts/4797351740001/videos/5705102509001 (87 seconds)
https://players.brightcove.net/4797351740001/SkQCMhRR_default/index.min.js (104 seconds)
https://imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/instream/video/client.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.com/en_US/AudienceNetworkPrebid.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/150820128703309?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/htw-pixel.gif?WlnTx9HM4ToAAFQQTgEAAAAv%261082 (44.6 minutes)
https://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/184735-98258718002726.js (58.7 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.therichest.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/themes/TheRichest/js/valnet_stickyFooter1_0_0/valnet.stickyFooter.css,wp-content/themes/TheRichest/js/basicModal-3.3.3/dist/basicModal.min.css,wp-content/themes/TheRichest/css/home.css,wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css&m=1515787412

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="btn_menu_mobile" type="button" class="btn btn-main-nav icon i-menu"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="site_logo" href="https://www.therichest.com/" class="site-logo"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.th…entertainment/">Entertainment</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.th…entertainment/">Entertainment</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.6KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://edge.api.brightcove.com/playback/v1/accounts/4797351740001/videos/5705102509001 could save 3.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://ssum-sec.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=184674&cb=https%3A%2F%2Fjs-sec.indexww.com%2Fht%2Fhtw-pixel.gif%3F&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (68% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (12% reduction).

Compressing https://static0.therichestimages.com/wp-content/uploads/videos/2018/01/1515451487733-brightcove0124-4797351740001-201801-3995-4797351740001_5705393323001_5***7153725001-vs.jpg?q=40&w=164&h=92&fit=crop&dpr=1.5 could save 1,012B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://static0.therichestimages.com/wp-content/uploads/videos/2018/01/1515451487733-brightcove0124-4797351740001-201801-3995-4797351740001_5705393323001_5***7153725001-vs.jpg?q=40&w=158&h=89&fit=crop&dpr=1.5 could save 935B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://static1.therichestimages.com/wp-content/uploads/videos/2018/01/1515451049918-brightcove0124-4797351740001-201801-1617-4797351740001_5705386288001_5703972148001-vs.jpg?q=40&w=164&h=92&fit=crop&dpr=1.5 could save ***5B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://static1.therichestimages.com/wp-content/uploads/videos/2018/01/1515451049918-brightcove0124-4797351740001-201801-1617-4797351740001_5705386288001_5703972148001-vs.jpg?q=40&w=158&h=89&fit=crop&dpr=1.5 could save 653B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://static3.therichestimages.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/Untitled-design-21-2.png?q=40&w=121&h=90&fit=crop&dpr=1.5 could save 616B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://static0.therichestimages.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/Whale-via-subadivelifeDOTcom.jpg?q=40&w=173&h=94&fit=crop&dpr=1.5 could save 600B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://www.therichest.com/wp-admin/01_temp_share_folder/controllers/brightcoveVideoHelper/iframedVideoPlayer.php?videoId=5705102509001&playerId=SkQCMhRR&playerIdEmbed=rknO6a6j&containerId=main-page-player_001&playlistType=YT-adjusted&playlistStyle=video-playlist-not-showing&videoStyle=main&videoTitle=10+Most+Inappropriate+Barbie+Dolls+That+ACTUALLY+Exist&sourceLink=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.therichest.com%2Fvideo%2F10-most-inappropriate-barbie-dolls-that-actually-exist%2F&twitterUrl= could save 1.6KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 483B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.therichest.com/wp-admin/01_temp_share_folder/controllers/brightcoveVideoHelper/js/valnet.share.js could save 319B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.therichest.com/wp-admin/01_temp_share_folder/controllers/brightcoveVideoHelper/js/truncate.js could save 164B (24% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

therichest.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.therichest.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Dec 30 07:00:44 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 30 07:00:44 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

therichest.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to therichest.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.13.4
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 09:39:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.therichest.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.13.4
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 09:39:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.6
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Proxy-Cache: HIT
X-Page-Speed: 1.12.34.2-0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
TXT 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2009010233
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 34.202.89.146 3588
NS ns10.dnsmadeeasy.com 3588
NS ns13.dnsmadeeasy.com 3588
NS ns14.dnsmadeeasy.com 3588
NS ns15.dnsmadeeasy.com 3588
NS ns11.dnsmadeeasy.com 3588
NS ns12.dnsmadeeasy.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-10
Domain Age:
18 years 11 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: therichest.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: Valnet Inc
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=therichest.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: THERICHEST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3532036_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-14T04:19:41Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-10T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-02-10T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-13T09:39:11Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

upmp.news
0 secs
tusk-resorts.co.za
20 secs
young-babes-***-***.tumblr.com
23 secs
mitsuko-chan.tumblr.com
27 secs
genusitytools.com
29 secs
***mykonos.com
33 secs
myi-learn.com
35 secs
khoroni.co.za
39 secs
lgb.co.za
55 secs
goldfields***.co.za
57 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
therichest.com widget